Programme

Home/Programme
Programme 2018-10-02T06:47:32+00:00

Conference program

26 .10.18   27 .10.18   28 .10.18  
Friday   Saturday   Sunday  
    09.30-09.45

creative open space

9.30 – 10.15

Lecture :

Legal and Ethical aspects of work in the social field – Andreas Joedecke

    10.00 – 10.30

Lecture

“The Heritage of Paul Goodman – relevance for today” –  Dieter Bongers

10.15 – 10.30 break
    10.30 – 11.00

sharing and discussion in small groups around different topics from the lecture / 30 min.

/re -encounter in big group with creative statements from the discussion/ 15 min

coordinator Guus Klaren

10.30 – 12.00

Interview – fishbowl

Human Rights: connection of social field and politics in daily practice”:

Peter Schulthess, Nikos Gionakis, Bjarne Sloberg – coordinator Michela Gecele

    11.00 – 11.15

break

12.00 – 13.00

Closure ceremony

    11.15 – 12.30

Reports and exchange experiences from different fields – round 1

workshops /panels

W10Towards an encounter with the/ our borders” – Katerina Kaisidou, Ioannis Goumas

W11 “Working with refugees in group settings” Gabriele Blankertz

 

Panel A 

How (gestalt) interventions in the human field and the ground can change the figure of war/conflict”? – Sharing our experiences

panelists: Jasenka Pregrad, Larysa Didkovska, Andrii Molodorych,

coordinator – Ivana Vidakovic

   
           
13.30 -14.30

Registration

12.30– 13.30

joint lunch (buffet) and creative group work

   
14.30 -15.15

Opening ceremony

Historical Background of the Human Rights & Social Responsibility Committee of EAGT – Nurith Levi

13.30 – 15.00

Reports and exchange experiences from different fields – round 2

W12 “Contextualising therapist self-care” Deirdre Winter, Katharina Stahlmann

W14 “Exploring 3 lessons from Belfast: Gestalt interventions through political conflict and humanitarian crisis” 1990 – ongoing Rosie Burrows

 

Panel B 

Theoretical approaches and practical experiences that contribute to the process of restoring human dignity in contexts of violence

panelists: Tomaz Flajs, Jochen Loehmeier, Clemencia Correa, Stefania Grasso (translator), Eduardo Salvador,

coordinator Guus Klaren

   
15.30 – 17.00

Opening Panel

Supporting human dignity in a collapsing field”

panelists: Joanna Alexia – Greece, Olena Lencuk – Ukraine, Tomaz Flajs Slovenia, Gabrielle Blankertz- Germany, Kristin Velleren – Belgium, Maik Mueller -PBI, Guus Klaren – The Netherlands HR&SR EAGT, Joanna Kato – Greece HR&SR EAGT

15.00 – 15.30 break    
17.00 – 17.30  

break

15.30-17.00

Reports and exchange experiences from different fields – round 3

W15 “ The Missing Link” Sara Hendrick

W16 Caring of Those Who Cannot be Heard: sexual rights of patients with psychic disorders in Belarus” – Lena Grigoryeva

Panel C 

After – Crisis Work – Constant Adjustment?”

panelists: Jan Verstraete, Bjarne Solberg, Nikos Gionakis,

coordinator Joanna Kato

   

17.30 -18.15

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

18.15 – 19.00

Posters Presentation

PO01 “Applying Gestalt Psychotherapy for Aggressive Drug Users” – Lina Jurkstaite-Pacesiene, Laima Sapezinskiene

PO02 “Experiences of Individuals Living in the Intersection of ‘the Local and Global World Reflected in Gestalt Individual Psychotherapy– Lina Jurkstaite-Pacesiene, Laima Sapezinskiene

PO03 “Gestalt individual psychotherapy for people who have suffered spinal cord injury and are moving by wheelchair“ – Alvydas Soraka, Lina Jurkstaite-Pacesiene, Laima Sapezinskiene

PO04 “The importance of the principle of “here and now” in providing the adequate help to affected people/migrants” – Marijana Markovikj

PO05 “Post traumatic growth and individual style of activity and coping of ATO veterans” – Anna Vovk

PO06 Emerging Relational Leadership” – Rosie Burrows

PO07 “The dead end of the asylum procedure – co -creating and supporting the ground” Joanna Kato

PO08 The politics of reflexivity: Subjectivities, activism, environmental conflict and Gestalt Therapy in southern Chiapas” Marien Gonzales Hidalgo 

PO09 “Working with journalists in hot spot regions of Eastern Ukraine” – Tatyana Konrad

ADDITIONALY

All participants are invited to present objects /forms representing their work in a creative form under the title “Where ART you from?”


Musical Encounter:

co – created singing event

 

17.00 – 17.15

 

 

 

 

 

17.15- 18.30

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 


19.00 and on

 

Break

 

 

 

Open space

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 


Joint dinner and party